PRIVACY POLICY
 

SARL STRADALE, based at 11 Rue de l’Église, 59491 Villeneuve d’Ascq and registered under the number 507 756 369 00017 with the ‘Commerce de Paris’ is responsible for the use of personal information gathered on the site: www.galeriestradale.com and during events. 

Stradale assigns the greatest importance to the protection of your personal data. This document has been compiled to help inform and explain the nature of the data collected – and the reasons why. 

 

  • Type of data collection :


We only collect data on essential information for the purposes of e-commerce concerning details on garments, footwear and accessories. 

Regarding the nature of this business, we collect the following personal data: 

- Contact details: surname, forename, email address, gender, telephone number.
- Delivery information: personal address (surname/name, street, postcode, town, country and delivery notes) 
- Newsletter opt-in: Date of opt-in, IP address
- Technical information: Technical logs, IP address
- Purchase history at Stradale
- Transaction details: Online transaction information (payment method, internal purchase number, card type, last 4 digits of the card, expiration date). Payments are managed by online specialists CM CIC or PayPal : your full card number and the security code is not accessible. 
- Contact with customer services: phone calls, email exchanges

Accounts are password protected. This password is encrypted and only known by you. In the event you forget your password, you will be required to request a new one – which will be sent to your email address. 

 

  • Protecting personal data :


Your personal data is carefully protected. We work with a specialist web hosting service (OVH) to ensure the highest security standards and make sure your information is protected. 


  • Use of collected personal data : 

 

We collect personal data for the following reasons: 
- For fast and seamless delivery (using your previous delivery information). 
- To guarantee an efficient customer/client relationship
- For the ability to provide accounting, generate invoices and prove the accounting/tax of our transactions (transaction data) 

Stradale will only contact you via email concerning: 

- Transaction information: all information relating to your activity on our site including: account creation, purchase confirmation, shipping, account changes and loyalty points. Transaction information is necessary to complete all of the above functions and is not subject to explicit consent. 
- Commercial information: The Stradale newsletter is sent via email to customers 1 or 2 times in a month. Explicit consent is necessary via ticking the box that agrees to receive the newsletter. You can opt-out at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe button on the bottom of any email. 

Stradale will contact you directly by phone in cases that concern our customer service team (delivery issues, order problems etc.) 

The information collected by Stradale is only available for use by Stradale and its technical service providers – and is not sold to third parties. 


  • Personal data ant third parties : 
     

Stradale may transfer your personal data to the following service providers concerning: 
- Logistics and shipping
- Technical service providers & web hosts
- Payment providers : CM-CIC and PayPal
- Marketing department: email

Stradale works exclusively with service providers that conform to the General Rules of Data Protection (GRDP). 


  • Personal data use outside the E.U. : 

 

Stradale doesn’t transfer data out of the EU.

 

  • Storing your personal data :
 

We will store information for a legally allowed duration that conforms to rules and regulations concerning personal data. 

Concerning your customer account, the account is stored for 5 years and can be deleted upon simple request to our customer service.
In case of subscription to our newsletter the information is stored 5 years after our last contact with you. You can unsubscribe on request or by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter.


  • Your rights concerning personal data :


In accordance with the applicable regulations, you have the following rights relating to the protection of your personal data: 
- Right of access: you can request any information relating to your personal data held by Stradale. 
- Right of rectification: you can ask at any time to modify the personal information in our possession. 
- Right to the limitation of use: you can ask to limit the use of your personal data. 
- Right to deletion: you can request the deletion of your personal data, within regulation limits. 
- Right of opposition: You can oppose the processing of your personal data, especially any commercial use via the newsletter. 
- Right to withdraw your consent: You may at any time withdraw your consent to receive our commercial information. 
- Right to portability of your data: you can request to receive a copy of all personal information in our possession. 

To exercise your rights, contact us by email at : info@galeriestradale.com or by post : 

STRADALE - Maison du Coworking
9A Allée de la laiterie
59493 Villeneuve d’Ascq
FRANCE  


In accordance with regulations, you can lodge any complaint with the according supervisory authority in France: CNIL - 3 Place de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris. 

Information concerning personal data protection was updated on 25th May 2018